28 products found in 12 groups.

Ideal Amplifier Probe logo

Ideal Amplifier Probe

  • Exceptional signal acquisition sensitivity to assure pinpoint identification
  • Adjustable volume control for noisy environments
  • Easy to replace tip without opening the case
View 1 product
Ideal LanTEK III Cable Certifiers logo

Ideal LanTEK III Cable Certifiers

  • Locate hidden connections, splices and cable faults using Time Domain Return Loss (TDRL) and Time Domain Crosstalk (TDX) functions
  • Permanent link adapters save money, reduce down time and lower maintenance costs
  • Field replaceable RJ45 contacts
View 6 products
Ideal 100BASE Fibre Transceivers logo

Ideal 100BASE Fibre Transceivers

  • 801893 (MGKSX1) - Kit includes 850mm SFP transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex Multimode cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor
  • 802822 (MGKLX2) - Kit includes 1310mm SFP transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex Singlemode cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor
View 2 products
Ideal Scribe Pen logo

Ideal Scribe Pen

  • Soft non-slip grip provides precise control during scribing
  • Clear safety cap protects the blades from damage when not in use
  • Ideal for cable manufacturers and laboratories with experienced personnel.
View 1 product

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here