Active Equipment (254 products)

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Active Equipment (254 products)

254 products found in 124 groups.

Netgear M4200 Series Managed PoE Gigabit Switches logo

Netgear M4200 Series Managed PoE Gigabit Switches

  • 1Gbps, 2.5Gbps and 5Gbps NBase-T compliant access layer in campus LAN and midsize organisations networks
  • Line-rate 8x 2.5Gbps access layer and 2x 10Gbps aggregation for 802.11ac wireless access points with PoE+ full provisioning
  • Advanced Layer 2, Layer 3 and Layer 4 feature set including static routing and RIP dynamic routing
View 1 product
Netgear M4300 Series Stackable Managed Gigabit PoE Switches logo

Netgear M4300 Series Stackable Managed Gigabit PoE Switches

  • Cost effective 1G access layer in campus LAN networks, and high performance 10G distribution layer for midsize organisations networks
  • Advanced Layer 2, Layer 3 and Layer 4 feature set - no license required - including Policy Based Routing, RIP, VRRP, OSPF and PIM
  • Innovative mixed Spine and Leaf, 1G and 10G stacking with nonstop forwarding and hitless failover redundancy
View 2 products
Netgear Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver Modules logo

Netgear Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver Modules

  • Netgear AGM731F ProSAFE mini GBIC module is a 1000Base-SX duplex LC multimode connector and meets SFP GBIC standard for use with any SFP GBIC compliant slot
  • Netgear AXM761 ProSAFE 10 Gigabit SFP+ transceiver is a 10GBASE-SR duplex LC multimode connector which fits into Netgear M5300, M7100 and M7300 series standard SFP+ interfaces, providing hot-swappable installation and removal. This transceiver module is for use with multimode 50/125 OM3 or OM4 fibre
View 2 products
Per page

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here