Fibre Adaptors & Couplers (50 products)

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Fibre Adaptors & Couplers (50 products)

Multimode and singlemode fibre optic adaptors suitable for mounting in unloaded patch panels or breakout boxes. There are a variety of connectors available including ST-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST, LC-LC and FC-FC.

50 products found in 12 groups.

Molex Fibre Adaptors logo

Molex Fibre Adaptors

  • MM adaptors have phosphor bronze alignment sleeves
  • SM adaptors have precision zirconia alignment sleeves
  • Available with or without protective spring loaded shutters
View 4 products

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here