Test & Measurement (468 products)

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Test & Measurement (468 products)

All your Cabling Testing needs are here at Comtec, from Test Telephones to Network Testers and Visual Fault Locators to OTDR's we can supply it. Why not check it out online and if you require more assistance, speak directly to one of our experienced sales team.

468 products found in 168 groups.

AFL Fibre Talk Sets logo

AFL Fibre Talk Sets

  • Designed for voice full Duplex hands-free communication over spare fibres
  • Long range singlemode and solid multimode performance
  • Multi party communication feature
View 7 products
AFL FlexScan OTDR logo

AFL FlexScan OTDR

  • Fast, accurate SmartAuto OTDR network characterisation or fault location
  • Easy to understand LinkMap results with pass/fail indications
  • 1550nm only or 1310/1550nm OTDR
View 6 products
AFL FlexTester 280 OTDR logo

AFL FlexTester 280 OTDR

  • PON optimised up to a 1x 32 split ratio
  • Included In Basic Kit: VFL, Wave ID Power Meter, Wave ID Light Source, PON Power Meter, Live PON OTDR.
  • Included in Pro Kit: Inspection & VFL, Wave ID Power Meter, Wave ID Light Source, PON Power Meter, Live PON OTDR.
View 4 products
AFL FlexTester 380 OTDR logo

AFL FlexTester 380 OTDR

  • All include Optical Power Meter, 1310/1550nm Light Source and Visual Fault Locator
  • Link map kit is OTDR only
  • Flextester Pro2 kit also includes FOCIS Flex connector inspection system
View 8 products
AFL M210 OTDR logo

AFL M210 OTDR

  • Intuitive touch and test user interface in a rugged, lightweight, easy to hold package
  • M210 models support IEC 61300-3-35 fibre end face visual inspection practices using a Noyes DFS1 digital fibre probe
  • DFS digital fibre probe (with UPC tips)_included with 787528 and 794846
View 3 products
AFL M310 OTDR logo

AFL M310 OTDR

  • M310 models support IEC 61300-3-35 fibre end face visual inspection practices using a Noyes DFS1 digital fibre probe
  • DFS digital fibre probe (with UPC tips) included with 802948 and 802949
  • LinkMap visually display network
View 4 products
AFL Mandrels logo

AFL Mandrels

  • Required by TIA/EIA-568-B to measure attenuation on multimode fibre links
  • Enables certification of multimode links for gigabit and 10-gigabit Ethernet
  • Attaches to 3mm jumpers in seconds, without tools or tape
View 1 product
Bi Communications Graphical TDR Cable Fault Locators logo

Bi Communications Graphical TDR Cable Fault Locators

  • Advanced signal processing techniques enable the TX TDR's to find opens, short circuits, splices, taps, water ingress and other impedance mismatches
  • A built in oscillator provides a tone for pair tracing and identification
  • Housed in a tough, ruggedised ABS plastic moulding, water and dust proof to IP54
View 2 products
DSX-8000 Upgrade Units logo

DSX-8000 Upgrade Units

  • Can be used with DSX-5000, OptiFiber, CertiFiber and FI-7000 FiberInspector
  • Option with Versiv Remote unit required for OptiFiber and FI-7000 FiberInspector
  • Option of Gold Services for complete peace of mind and inclusive annual calibration
View 2 products
Per page

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here