OTDRs (42 products)

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

OTDRs (42 products)

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers

42 products found in 12 groups.

AFL FlexScan OTDRs logo

AFL FlexScan OTDRs

  • Fast, accurate SmartAuto OTDR network characterisation or fault location
  • Easy to understand LinkMap results with pass/fail indications
  • Rugged & pocket sized; <1 lb (0.4 kg)
View 8 products
AFL M210e OTDR logo

AFL M210e OTDR

  • Intuitive touch and test user interface in a rugged, lightweight, easy to hold package
  • Can support IEC 61300-3-35 fibre end face visual inspection practices using an AFL DFS1 digital fibre probe
  • DFS digital fibre probe (with UPC tips)_included with 787528 and 794846
View 3 products
AFL M310 OTDR logo

AFL M310 OTDR

  • Provides greater accuracy and resolution than M210e OTDR
  • M310 models support IEC 61300-3-35 fibre end face visual inspection practices using an AFL DFS1 digital fibre probe
  • LinkMap visually display
View 4 products
AFL OFL280 FlexTester OTDR logo

AFL OFL280 FlexTester OTDR

  • Verify both in-service and out-of-service FTTx networks from a single port.
  • Includes 1310/1550/1625 nm live PON OTDR with integrated PON Power Meter
  • ServiceSafe live PON detection and OTDR test without service disruption
View 4 products
Softing FiberXpert OTDR 5000 logo

Softing FiberXpert OTDR 5000

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) for 850/1300nm multimode or combined for 850/1300nm multimode, and 1310/1550nm singlemode
  • Standards compliant Tier 2 measurement of fibre optic cabling
  • Automatic Pass/Fail analysis of the test results according to the limits specified by TIA/IEC
View 1 product

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here