OTDRs (44 products)

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

OTDRs (44 products)

Optical Time Domain Reflectometers

44 products found in 12 groups.

AFL Noyes M210 OTDR logo

AFL Noyes M210 OTDR

  • Intuitive touch and test user interface in a rugged, lightweight, easy to hold package
  • M210 models support IEC 61300-3-35 fibre end face visual inspection practices using a Noyes DFS1 digital fibre probe
  • DFS digital fibre probe (with UPC tips)_included with 787528 and 794846
View 4 products
AFL Noyes M310 OTDR logo

AFL Noyes M310 OTDR

  • M310 models support IEC 61300-3-35 fibre end face visual inspection practices using a Noyes DFS1 digital fibre probe
  • DFS digital fibre probe (with UPC tips) included with 802948 and 802949
  • LinkMap visually display network
View 4 products
AFL Noyes OTDR FlexTester 280 logo

AFL Noyes OTDR FlexTester 280

  • PON optimised up to a 1x 32 split ratio
  • Included In Basic Kit: VFL, Wave ID Power Meter, Wave ID Light Source, PON Power Meter, Live PON OTDR.
  • Included in Pro Kit: Inspection & VFL, Wave ID Power Meter, Wave ID Light Source, PON Power Meter, Live PON OTDR.
View 4 products
Softing FiberXpert OTDR 5000 logo

Softing FiberXpert OTDR 5000

  • Optical Time Domain Reflectometer (OTDR) for 850/1300nm multimode or combined for 850/1300nm multimode, and 1310/1550nm singlemode
  • Standards compliant Tier 2 measurement of fibre optic cabling
  • Automatic Pass/Fail analysis of the test results according to the limits specified by TIA/IEC
View 1 product

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here