Return to listing

AFL FTTx Test Kits

Product Code: 829976

PON & PTP Maintenance Kit FS200-60 1650nm SC/APC OLS2-DUAL 1310/1550nm SC

Test kits containing an OTDR and OLS, enabling a wide range of testing ... More Details

Price: £4751.00 ex. VAT

Change product options

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

Test kits containing an OTDR and OLS, enabling a wide range of testing

  • Compact, handheld FlexScan OTDR with VFL, OLS/OPM and Bluetooth/WiFi connectivity
  • Singlemode, 1310/1550nm light source
  • Measure link loss using the light source and OTDR OPM port
  • Locate faults and determine link length using the OTDR and integral VFL
  • Combine with the FOCIS Duel end face video inspection system to create a complete fibre link test and fault finding solution

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here