Chimera 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cables (3 Products)

The SFP+ Active Optical Cables are a direct-attach fibre assembly with SFP+ connectors. Suitable for very short distances and offer a cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks
  • 10G SFP+ active optical cables
  • Multimode OM3 up to 300m transmission
  • Hot pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Various lengths available
  • Compatible with most brands

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Request a catalogue