Return to listing

Chimera SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC)

Product Code: 830358

SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) 10G MM OM3 10GBASE CHA-CIS-SFP-10G-AOC10M (L)10Mtr

The Chimera SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) are a direct attach fibre assembly with SFP+ connectors ... More Details

Price: £54.35 ex. VAT

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

The Chimera SFP+ Active Optical Cables (AOC) are a direct attach fibre assembly with SFP+ connectors. They have been design as a cost effective, high performance and low power consumption assembly and best suited to distances of up to 300m offering 10G data rates

  • Up to 10Gb/s data rates
  • Compliant with SFF-8431
  • Available up to 300Mtr
  • 10 Gigabit Ethernet over OM3 multimode fibre
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • Compatible with most brands

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here