Return to listing

Chimera Singlemode 10G SFP+ Transceivers

Product Code: 830343

SFP+ 10G 40km Singlemode LC 10GBASE-ER 1550nm CHT-SFP-10G-ER

The Chimera range of SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data ... More Details

Price: £173.08 ex. VAT

Change product options

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

The Chimera range of SFP+ transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data rates of 10Gbps and transmission distance from 10km and up to 40km over singlemode fibre. Long reach (10km), Extended reach (40km) and DWDM options means there is product coverage for almost all applications

  • Supports up to 10.7Gb/s bit rates
  • LR 1310nm laser, ER 1550nm laser & all wavelength DWDM module
  • Up to 40km transmission with ER & DWDM modules
  • SFP+ MSA & SFF 8472 compliant
  • Duplex LC optical connector
  • All wavelength options available on DWDM - Please Call
  • Compatible with most brands

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here