Return to listing

Chimera Singlemode QSFP28 Transceivers

Product Code: 830140

QSFP28 100G 10km Singlemode LC 100GBASE-LR4 1310nm CHT-CIS-QSFP28-100G-LR4-S

The QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 transceiver module has been designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links o ... More Details

Price: £816.25 ex. VAT

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

The QSFP28 100GBASE-LR4 transceiver module has been designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet links on up to 10km od Singlemode fibre

  • 100G Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable (QSFP28)
  • LC duplex optical connector
  • Singlemode 10km transmission
  • QDFP28 MSA compliant
  • Compatible with most brands

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here