Planet GT PoE Series Media Converters

Planet GT PoE Series Media Converters logo

Technical Specification A single-port, mid-span IEEE 802.3at high power over Ethernet converter designed specifically to satisfy the growing demand of higher power required network equipment
  • IEEE 802.3at/IEEE 802.3af PoE standard compliant
  • Maximum 30W output power support
  • 10/100/1000Mbps duplex mode supports on 1000Base-T port
  • 1000Mbps Fibre-Optical support
  • Requires Mini Gbic plug-in LC fibre module. Multimode (779615) up to 550Mtr, Singlemode (776319) up to 10km

GTP-805A PoE Media Converter SFP to 1000BASE-T SM/MM 10/100/1000 Gigabit PoE+ (802.3at) Vary on SFP

Product Code: 787094

£51.89 ex. VAT

In Stock

Login to retrieve your previous cart.