Return to listing

ProLabs Multimode SFP Transceivers

Product Code: 805525

SFP 1.25G 550Mtr Multimode Fibre LC 1000BASE-SX 850nm GLC-SX-MMD-C Compatible Cisco

ProLabs GLC-SX-MMD-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and ... More Details

Price: £28.11 ex. VAT

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

ProLabs GLC-SX-MMD-C SFP optical transceivers are based on Gigabit Ethernet IEEE 802.3 standard and Fibre Channel FC-PI Rev.5.0 and provide a quick and reliable interface for the GE/FC application. The Digital diagnostics functions are available via 2-wire serial bus specified in the SFP MSA. In addition, they comply with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi Sourcing Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472.

  • Up to 1.25 GBd bi-directional data links
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z Gigabit Ethernet and 1000BASE-SX
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 550m on 50/125um MMF
  • Up to 300m on 62.5/125um MMF
  • Single power supply 3.3V
  • RoHS Compliance
  • Class 1 laser product complies with EN 60825-1

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here