Return to listing

Ultima LC/APC Fibre Optic Pigtails

Product Code: 787486

Fibre Pigtail Tight Buffered SM LC/APC OS2 9/125 Yellow (L)1Mtr

Fibre optic pigtails are manufactured to the highest standards using 900um tight buffered fibre and ... More Details

Price: £2.96 ex. VAT

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

Fibre optic pigtails are manufactured to the highest standards using 900um tight buffered fibre and terminated with optical connectors at only one end

  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket
  • Strain relief boot to protect fibre
  • Batch tracking with unique pigtail ID
  • Wide operating temperature range
  • Consistent performance

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here