Ultima OM4 LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads

Ultima OM4 LC-LC Fibre Patch Leads logo

13 Products found starting at £3.09 exc. VAT.
Narrow down your search.

  1. Technical Specification High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate
    • Provides moveable links between sections of permanently installed horizontal cable
    • Suitable for use in computer rooms, data centres and work areas
    • Bend-Insensitive MMF (Multimode fibre)
    • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket, Erika Violet (2mm Dia.)
    • Tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn
    • Full test certificate provided with each lead
    • Strain relief boots to protect fibre
    • Dust caps provided to keep the fibre face clean
    • Marked transmit and receive legs
    • RoHS compliant construction
    • Other lengths available