Return to listing

Ultima OS2 LC-SC Fibre Patch Leads

Product Code: 782302

Fibre Patch Lead Duplex SM LC-SC OS2 9 LSZH Yellow (L)15Mtr

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test cert ... More Details

Price: £7.72 ex. VAT

Change product options

Login to retrieve your previous cart.

High quality build and performance patch leads supplied individually bagged with their own test certificate

  • Provides moveable links between sections of permanently installed horizontal cable
  • Suitable for use in computer rooms, data centres and work areas
  • Bend-Insensitive G657A2 (singlemode fibre)
  • Low Smoke Zero Halogen jacket (2mm Dia.)
  • Tight buffered fibre with aramid yarn
  • Full test certificate provided with each lead
  • Strain relief boot to protect fibre (Short boot LC & SC)
  • Dust caps provided to keep the fibre face clean
  • Marked transmit and receive legs
  • RoHS compliant construction
  • Other lengths available

Product Attributes

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here