ZyXEL Multimode Mini GBIC SFP Transceiver Modules (1 Products)

The ZyXEL transceiver series is a complete range of industry standard, hot-pluggable transceiver modules for Gigabit Ethernet applications
  • Up to 1.25Gb/s data rates
  • Up to 550Mtr on OM3 multimode fibre
  • Compact size, high port density
  • Full duplex receptacle
  • SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) compliance
  • Lifetime warranty

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here