41 products found in 18 groups.

Ideal LanTEK III Cable Certifiers logo

Ideal LanTEK III Cable Certifiers

  • Locate hidden connections, splices and cable faults using Time Domain Return Loss (TDRL) and Time Domain Crosstalk (TDX) functions
  • Permanent link adapters save money, reduce down time and lower maintenance costs
  • Field replaceable RJ45 contacts
View 2 products
Ideal 100BASE Fibre Transceivers logo

Ideal 100BASE Fibre Transceivers

  • 801893 (MGKSX1) - Kit includes 850mm SFP transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex multimode cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor
  • 802822 (MGKLX2) - Kit includes 1310mm SFP transceiver, LC/LC and LC/SC duplex singlemode cables and SC/SC duplex adaptor
View 2 products
Ideal Aqua-Gel II logo

Ideal Aqua-Gel II

  • Polymer-based formula provides maximum tension reduction in high-stress electrical and communications cable-pulling operations
  • Compatible with all cable types
  • Cleans up easily with soap and water
View 1 product

Shop by code

Enter the product code here to find your product:

Resource Hub

Designed to bring you the latest information - industry news, articles, calculators and tools

Visit our Resource Hub

Request Catalogue

Make sure to get a free copy of our latest catalogue featuring our products. Click on the button to receive your copy.

Click Here